Skip to main content

Class A Motorhomes For Sale in Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania

The class A motorhome provides you with an all-in-one RVing experience in a truly luxury-focused form. Class A motorhomes are solid and come with all of the bells and whistles to make any road trip that you have on the books into a luxury affair! You won’t believe how much versatility you will get in a class A! These beauties live up to their name as the gold-standard in the RVing industry. If this sounds like the kind of RV that you are in the market for, you can check out our complete inventory of class A motorhomes for sale in the listing below. Or, if you have any questions, you can contact us today for all of the details. No matter what kind of RV you are in the market for, you can find some amazing options at Tom Schaeffer's Camping and Travel Center, Inc, your top class A motorhome dealer in Shoemakersville, Pennsylvania. 

Showing 1 - 16 of 16
Favorites ()

Motor Home Class A

  1. Stock #16674
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16674
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 31ft long
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1 slides
    • Triton 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $139,995
    • List Price: $204,623
    • You Save: $64,628
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  2. Stock #16343
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    Virtual Tour
    Previous Next
    Stock #16343
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 32ft long
    • Sleeps 6
    • 2 slides
    • Triton 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $124,995
    • List Price: $186,850
    • You Save: $61,855
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
    Virtual Tour
  3. Stock #16594
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16594
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 33ft long
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1 slides
    • Triton 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $144,995
    • List Price: $206,163
    • You Save: $61,168
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  4. Stock #16713
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16713
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 30ft long
    • Sleeps 3
    • 1 slides
    • 7.3L V8
    • 325 HP
    • Sale Price: $129,971
    • List Price: $192,472
    • You Save: $62,501
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  5. Stock #16599
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16599
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 37ft long
    • Sleeps 5
    • 2 slides
    • 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $169,982
    • List Price: $238,643
    • You Save: $68,661
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  6. Stock #16506
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!! Awesome Full Body Paint!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16506
    Shoemakersville, PA
    • 37ft long
    • Sleeps 7
    • 2 slides
    • 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $167,895
    • List Price: $245,363
    • You Save: $77,468
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  7. Stock #16762
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    On Order
    Previous Next
    Stock #16762
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!!
    • 38ft long
    • Sleeps 5
    • 3 slides
    • 7.3L V8
    • 335 HP
    • List Price: $255,083
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
    On Order
  8. Stock #16583
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Our price always includes freight and prep!! Full Body Paint!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16583
    Shoemakersville, PA
    • 37ft long
    • Sleeps 7
    • 2 slides
    • 7.3L PFI V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $174,995
    • List Price: $248,163
    • You Save: $73,168
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  9. Stock #16619
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Previous Next
    Stock #16619
    Shoemakersville, PA
    • 38ft long
    • Sleeps 6
    • 3 slides
    • 7.3L PFI V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $179,895
    • List Price: $253,490
    • You Save: $73,595
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  10. Stock #16620
    Shoemakersville, PA
    Previous Next
    Stock #16620
    Shoemakersville, PA
    • 32ft long
    • Sleeps 5
    • 1 slides
    • 7.3L PFI V8
    • 335 HP
    • Sale Price: $169,995
    • List Price: $240,890
    • You Save: $70,895
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  11. Stock #16618A
    Shoemakersville, PA
    SELLING IN "AS IS" CONDITION.
    Previous Next
    Stock #16618A
    Shoemakersville, PA
    SELLING IN "AS IS" CONDITION.
    • 38ft long
    • Sleeps 3
    • 3 slides
    • V-10
    • 320 HP
    • Sale Price: $49,995
    • Price: $83,495
    • You Save: $33,500
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »
  12. Stock #16557B
    Shoemakersville, PA
    SELLING IN "AS IS" CONDITION due to age. Clean!
    Previous Next
    Stock #16557B
    Shoemakersville, PA
    SELLING IN "AS IS" CONDITION due to age. Clean!
    • Sale Price: $9,996
    • Price: $14,986
    • You Save: $4,990
    Get Special Offer
    View Details »

Motor Home Class A - Diesel

Showing 1 - 16 of 16
Location

Enter your location to find RVs nearest you

Tom Schaeffers Camping and Travel Center is not responsible for any misprints, typos, or errors found in our website pages. Any price listed excludes sales tax, registration tags, and delivery fees. Manufacturer pictures, specifications, and features may be used in place of actual units on our lot. Please contact us @ 877-235-4422 for availability as our inventory changes rapidly. All calculated payments are an estimate only and do not constitute a commitment that financing or a specific interest rate or term is available. 

Manufacturer and/or stock photographs may be used and may not be representative of the particular unit being viewed. Where an image has a stock image indicator, please confirm specific unit details with your dealer representative.